MATCHES & RESULTS

All the Matches & Results for the TWFL Team

Click on the Gold text for match reports, galleries and highlights.

Sat, Jul 29
WLP
Brixham
A
3pmDraw
0-0
Tue, Aug 1
WLP
St Blazey
H
7.45pmWon
1-0
Sat, Aug 5
FACEP
Exmouth Town
H
3pmWon
2-1
Sat, Aug 12
WLP
Ilfracombe Town
A
3pmLost
0-2
Tue, Aug 15
WLP
Saltash United
A
7.45pmWon
1-3
Sat, Aug 19
FACP
Frome Town
H
3pmLost
2-6
Sat, Aug 26
FAV1Q
Honiton Town
H
3pmWon
6-0
Tue, Aug 29
WLP
Torpoint Athletic
H
7.45pmWon
2-0
Sat, Sep 2
WLP
Nailsea & Tickenham
A
3pmWon
0-1
Sat, Sep 9
WLP
Wellington
H
3pmWon
8-0
Sat, Sep 16
WLP
Clevedon Town
A
3pmDraw
0-0
Sat, Sep 23
FAV2Q
Crediton United
H
3pmWon
3-1
Sat, Sep 30
WLP
Buckland Athletic
A
3pmWon
1-2
Wed, Oct 4
CSC 1R
Wendron United
A
7:30pmWon
1-2
Sat, Oct 7
WLP
Street
H
3pmWon
6-1
Sat, Oct 14
WLP
Shepton Mallet
H
3pmLost
1-3
Sat, Oct 21
FAV 1R
Fareham Town
A
3pmWon
0-1
Tue, Oct 24
LPC
Helston Athletic
H
7:45pmLost
0-2
Sat, Oct 28
WLP
Barnstaple Town
A
3pmDraw
0-0
Tue, Nov 7
CSC 2R
Torpoint Athletic
H
7:45pmWon
2-0
Sat, Nov 11
FAV 2R
Moneyfields F.C.
H
3pmWon
3-0
Sat, Nov 25
WLP
Barnstaple Town
H
3pmWon
3-1
Sat, Dec 2
FAV 3R
Barnstaple Town
A
3pmWon
1-2
Sat, Dec 16
WLP
Saltash United
H
3pmWon
2-1
Tue, Dec 26
WLP
Helston Athletic
H
3pmWon
1-0
Sat, Dec 30
WLP
Millbrook
A
3pmWon
0-4
Sat, Jan 6
WLP
Bridgwater United
H
3pmLost
0-1
Tue, Jan 9
CSC QF
St Blazey
H
7:45pmWon
3-1
Sat, Jan 13
FAV 4R
Hartpury University
H
3pmWon
2-0
Sat, Jan 27
WLP
Welton Rovers
H
3pmWon
6-0
Wed, Jan 31
WLP
St Blazey
A
7:45pmLost
4-1
Sat, Feb 3
WLP
Brixham
H
3pmWon
2-0
Tue, Feb 6
WLP
Millbrook
H
7:45pmWon
6-2
Sat, Feb 10
FAV 5R
Jersey Bulls
A
2:30pmWon
0-3
Tue, Feb 20
WLP
Torpoint Athletic
A
7:30pmWon
1-3
Sat, Feb 24
WLP
Wellington
A
3pmP-P
Tue, Feb 27
WLP
Buckland Athletic
H
7:45pmWon
2-0
Sat, Mar 2
WLP
Street
A
3pm
Tue, Mar 5
WLP
Ilfracombe Town
H
7:45pm
Sat, Mar 9
FAV QF
Great Wakering Rovers
A
3pm
Tue, Mar 12
CSC SF
Newquay
N (At Blaise Park)
7:30pm
Sat, Mar 16
WLP
Bridgwater United
A
3pm
Tue, Mar 19
WLP
Welton Rovers
A
7:45pm
Sat, Mar 23
WLP
Nailsea & Tickenham
H
3pm
Fri, Mar 29
WLP
Helston Athletic
A
3pm
Sat, Apr 6
WLP
Clevedon Town
H
3pm
Sat, Apr 13
WLP
Oldland Abbotonians
A
3pm
Tue, Apr16
WLP
Oldland Abbotonians
H
7:45pm
Sat, Apr 20
WLP
Shepton Mallet
A
3pm